H10/17R - Southmoor 10 on Saturday 14 July 2018
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rich Harrison [history] | OCRC 2nd Claim | 20:22 | 15 | |||
2 | Tony Turner [history] | Oxonian 2nd Claim | 20:55 | 14 | |||
3 | Matt Alder [history] | Fairly United CT | 21:17 | 13 | |||
4 | Malcolm Rose [history] | Oxonian CC | 21:20 | 12 | |||
5 | Matthew Robson [history] | Oxonian CC | 21:43 | 11 | |||
6 | Andy Watt [history] | MidOxon CRT | 22:10 | 10 | |||
7 | Pete Oliver [history] | Fairly United CT | 22:15 | 9 | |||
8 | Graham Winstone [history] | Oxonian CC | 22:16 | 8 | |||
9 | Ben Walker [history] | Fairly United CT | 22:32 | 7 | |||
10 | Andrew Pollard [history] | Oxonian 2nd Claim | 22:41 | 6 | |||
11 | Chris Edgington [history] | Fairly United CT | 23:07 | 15 | |||
12 | Aimee Jones [history] | Oxonian 2nd Claim | 23:44 | 14 | |||
13 | James Hunt [history] | Oxonian CC | 24:36 | 13 | |||
14 | Mike Lloyd [history] | Oxonian CC | 24:45 | 15 | |||
15 | Steve Legge [history] | Oxonian CC | 24:51 | 14 | |||
16 | Claire Vallance [history] | MidOxon CRT | 24:54 | 13 | |||
17 | Emma McDermott [history] | Oxonian CC | 25:03 | 12 | |||
18 | Tracy Makin [history] | Oxonian CC | 25:56 | 11 | |||
19 | Jeff King [history] | Oxonian CC | 26:32 | 15 | |||
20 | David Hanson [history] | Oxonian CC | 26:48 | 14 | |||
21 | Zoe Preston [history] | Oxonian CC | 29:33 | 13 | |||
M | Howard Waller [history] | OCRC 2nd Claim | 20 | ||||
M | Harriet English [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Patrick Smith [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Steve Parfitt [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Dana Vilistere [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Bernard Calnan [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Jo Duckles [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 |
FULL RESULTS
Name | Club | Time | Vet Std | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Travis | Team Bottrill / Vanguard | 18:48 | |
2 | Robert West | AeroCoach | 19:35 | 6:38+ |
3 | Alex Bradley | Oxford University CC | 20:05 | |
4 | Timothy Allen | SPIRIT TIFOSI RT | 20:21 | |
5 | Richard Harrison | DRAG2ZERO | 20:22 | 5:37+ |
6 | Ollie Hucks | High Wycombe CC | 20:26 | |
7 | Euan Backus | ZeroBC Development | 20:45 | |
8 | Anthony Turner | Mickey Cranks Cycling | 20:55 | 5:37+ |
9 | Matthew Alder | Fairly United Cycling | 21:17 | |
10 | Malcolm Rose | Oxonian CC | 21:20 | 4:03+ |
11 | Rad Hart-George | Bicester Millennium C | 21:43 | |
11 | Matthew Robson | Oxonian CC | 21:43 | 4:58+ |
13 | Keith Irlam | Aylesbury CC | 22:06 | 4:12+ |
14 | Andrew Watt | Mid Oxon CRT | 22:10 | 4:35+ |
15 | Peter Oliver | Fairly United Cycling | 22:15 | 4:44+ |
16 | Graham Winstone | Oxford City RC | 22:16 | 4:16+ |
17 | Simon Bull | Banbury Star Cyclists | 22:18 | 3:55+ |
18 | James Lloyd | Zappi Racing Team | 22:26 | |
19 | Martin Attwood | Cowley Road Condors C | 22:30 | |
20 | Ben Walker | Fairly United Cycling | 22:32 | 3:37+ |
21 | Dan Dolan | Mid Devon CC | 22:36 | 3:28+ |
22 | Andrew Payne | Maidenhead & District | 22:40 | 4:40+ |
23 | Andrew Pollard | Cowley Road Condors C | 22:41 | |
24 | Dave Johnson | Bicester Millennium C | 22:47 | 4:51+ |
25 | Neil Morris | Didcot Phoenix CC | 22:56 | 3:45+ |
26 | Chris Edginton | Fairly United Cycling | 23:07 | 3:47+ |
27 | Jed Rock | Dorking Cycling Club | 23:16 | 3:25+ |
28 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | 23:18 | 3:41+ |
29 | Alan Allcock | Didcot Phoenix CC | 23:29 | 4:30+ |
30 | Chris Aitken | Thames Valley Triathl | 23:31 | |
31 | Suzy Patience (W) | Banbury Star Cyclists | 23:35 | |
32 | Keith Barcockh | Banbury Star Cyclists | 23:36 | 3:14+ |
33 | Aimee Jones (W) | Cowley Road Condors C | 23:44 | |
34 | Graham Morrison | Newbury RC | 23:55 | 2:28+ |
35 | Emma Angove (W) | 73Degrees CC | WestSid | 23:57 |
36 | Andrew Simpkins | Solihull CC | 24:03 | 4:04+ |
36 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | 24:03 | 3:17+ |
38 | Stephen Haynes | Banbury Star Cyclists | 24:09 | 2:55+ |
39 | Kimberley Pickett(W) | Bicester Millennium C | 24:13 | |
40 | James Hunt | Oxonian CC | 24:26 | 1:38+ |
41 | Joy Payne (W) | Amersham Road Cycling | 24:26 | 5:33+ |
42 | Helen Roby (W) | Spirit Bikes CC | 24:28 | 4:30+ |
43 | Nigel Brown | Newbury RC | 24:40 | 1:33+ |
44 | Mike Lloyd | Oxonian CC | 24:45 | 2:05+ |
45 | Stephen Legge | Oxonian CC | 24:51 | 2:03+ |
46 | Claire Vallance (W) | Mid Oxon CRT | 24:54 | 3:19+ |
47 | John Beer | Kingston Phoenix RC | 25:02 | 3:30+ |
48 | Emma Mcdermott (W) | Oxonian CC | 25:03 | 2:59+ |
49 | Richard Bowditch | Lyme Racing Club | 25:05 | 3:18+ |
50 | Jorj James | Maidenhead & District | 25:06 | 1:48+ |
51 | Michael Gillett | Banbury Star Cyclists | 25:20 | |
52 | Robert Hutchinson | Bristol South Cycling | 25:32 | 2:42+ |
53 | Nicholas Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberl | 25:35 | 2:03+ |
54 | Tracy Makin (W) | Oxonian CC | 25:56 | 2:52+ |
55 | Jeff King | Oxonian CC | 26:32 | 1:34+ |
56 | Sam Woottonm | Banbury Star Cyclists | 26:35 | |
57 | David Hanson | Oxonian CC | 26:48 | 1:44+ |
58 | Rachel Green (W) | Cheltenham & County C | 26:49 | 2:37+ |
59 | John Pinfold | Cheltenham & County C | 27:40 | 0:43+ |
60 | Mary-Jane Hutchin(W) | Bristol South Cycling | 27:42 | 2:17+ |
61 | John Howells | Corinium Cycle Club | 28:30 | 2:10+ |
62 | Zoe Preston (W) | Oxonian CC | 29:33 | 1:14- |
63 | Katherine Daniels(W) | Banbury Star Cyclists | 29:39 | |
64 | Joanne Abbotte (W) | Banbury Star Cyclists | 30:10 | 2:08- |
65 | Bob Brabbins | Wellington Wheelers C | 30:10 | 0:03- |
66 | Brian James | Brighton Mitre CC | 31:31 | 4:04+ |
Tandem: | ||||
1 | P Oliver/C Edgington | Fairly United Cycling. | 21:02 |