Race Calendar

Oxonian CC organises a full calendar of time trial events, as well as rounds of the Wessex Cyclocross and Oxfordshire Road Race leagues.

Members and non-members are welcome to turn up and ride at any of our club time trial events.  For open time trials, cyclocross and road race events, please enter using the links below.  Events listed as league events will score points in our time trial league .

Date Type Description Dist Links
March
Sun 18 10:00am Club Time Trial
League event
HCC244 - Brill (cancelled)
Signing on: P Warren
Signs: P Warren
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
Marshals: (5) Colin Fisher, Patrick Smith, Ingrid Anson, Paul Thornton, David Hanson
15
Sun 25 9:00am Club Time Trial
League event
HCC089A - Hanborough
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: (5) (Mid Oxon) Colin Fisher, Patrick Smith, Stephen Parfitt, Jeff King, Martin Prior
23
Wed 28 6:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/18 - Hardwick (cancelled)
Signing on: Jane Burrage
Signs: Matt Rowley
Timekeepers: H Waller
Marshals: (4) Matt Rowley, Chris Green, Mike Lloyd, Wendy Gundry
10
April
Wed 4 6:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: Matt Rowley
Timekeepers: Dennis Quantrill, Martin Howard
Marshals: (3) P Strongman, Ben Walker, Andrew Bennett
10
Sun 8 10:00am Open Time Trial
League event
H36/18 - Charlbury
Marshals: Colin Fisher, Philip Fowler
36
Wed 11 6:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
CC140 - Eynsham
Signing on: Jane Burrage
Signs: Phil Strongman
Timekeepers: H Waller
Marshals: (3) Chris Green, Malcolm Rose, Ben Walker
10
Sun 15 10:00am Open Time TrialH36/18 - Charlbury (Road Race League)
Marshals: Patrick Smith, Matthew Robson
36
Wed 18 6:45pm Club Time Trial
League event
HCC118A - Stadhampton
Signing on: G Booker
Signs: Tony Turner
Timekeepers: H Waller, G Booker
Marshals: (2) Tracy Makin, Mike Lloyd
10
Wed 25 7:00pm Club Time Trial
League event
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signing on: D Hanson
Signs: Phil Strongman
Timekeepers: Dennis Quantrill
Marshals: (3) Ben Walker, Martin Prior, Kevin Caldicott
10
May
Wed 2 7:15pm Club Time Trial
League event
CC260 - Chesterton
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (Mid Ox)
Marshals: Kevin Caldicott, Philip Fowler, Andy Watt
10
Wed 9 7:15pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
Marshals: P Strongman, Malcolm Rose, Matt Alder
10
Wed 16 7:00pm Club Time Trial
League event
CC262 - Charlbury
Signing on: P Warren
Signs: P Warren
Timekeepers: Dennis Quantrill
Marshals: Wendy Gundry, Steve Legge, Paul Thornton
19
Wed 23 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signing on: (FUCT) Matt Alder
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Matt Alder, Kevin Caldicott, Andy Watt
10
Wed 30 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: Jane Burrage
Signs: H Waller
Timekeepers: H Waller, J Warburton
Marshals: Tracy Makin, Simon Drewett
10
June
Sun 3 7:00am Open Time Trial
League event
H50/17 - Southmoor
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
50
Wed 6 7:15pm Club Time Trial
League event
U95/25 - Burford/Lechlade (25)
Signing on: Martin Howard
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: Dennis Quantrill, Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Peter Saunders, Andrew Bennet, Neil Johnson
25
Wed 13 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
Marshals: Wendy Gundry, Steve Legge
10
Sun 17 8:00am Club Time Trial
League event
Henley - Henley and back
Signing on: (Oxonian)
Signs: (Oxonian)
Timekeepers: (Oxonian)
38
Wed 20 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: (Oxonian)
Signs: (Oxonian)
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Simon Drewett David Hanson
10
Wed 27 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
HCC244 - Brill
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
Timekeepers: Geoff Booker, Patrick Smith
Marshals: (5) Tracy Makin, Paul Allday, Joe Graystone
15
July
Sun 1 8:00am Open Time Trial
League event
H25/17 - Cumnor
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
25
Wed 4 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signing on: (Mid Oxon)
Signs: Malc Rose
Timekeepers: (Mid Oxon)
Marshals: Andrew Bennett, Neil Johnson
10
Wed 11 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: Bob Forster
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
Marshals: Bob Forster
10
Sat 14 3:00pm Open Time Trial
League event
H10/17R - Southmoor10
Wed 18 7:15pm Club Time Trial
League event
U95/25 - Burford/Lechlade (25)
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: Dennis Quantrill, Jerry Tillson
25
Wed 25 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signing on: Jane Burrage
Signs: Howard Waller
Timekeepers: Howard Waller
Marshals: Peter Saunders
10
Sun 29 9:30am Road RaceGreat Milton56
August
Wed 1 7:30pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: (Mid Oxon)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (Mid Oxon)
Marshals: Stephen Parfitt
10
Wed 8 7:15pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
Marshals: Ian Radburn Joe Graystone
10
Wed 15 7:15pm Club Time Trial
League event
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signing on: (Oxonian)
Signs: Bob Forster
Timekeepers: Dennis Quantrill, Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Bob Forster, Andy Watt, Ian Radburn
10
Wed 22 7:00pm Club Time Trial
League event
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: Bob Forster
Timekeepers: Dennis Quantrill
Marshals: Bob Forster, Peter Saunders, Steve Legge
10
September
Sat 8 11:00am Club Time Trial
League event
HHC0331 - Court Hill HC
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
Timekeepers: (Oxonian)
1
October
Sun 7 10:00am CyclocrossOxonian CX
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.