Race Calendar

Oxonian CC organises a full calendar of time trial events.

Members and non-members are welcome to ride at any of our club time trial events but due to Covid restrictions, pre-entry is required.  For open time trials please enter using the links below.  Events listed as TT league events will score points in our time trial league .

2021 Club Events

Our 2021 time trial calendar is below.  All events require pre-entry.  Our club events are mostly on Wednesday evenings, and can be entered online.  Entries will close at 9pm the night before, or sooner if the event is full.

You will be allocated a number at your first event, and you will keep the same number for the rest of the season.

Payment

Entry costs is £4.50 ( + £2 day membership for non-members) or £1.50 for under 18s. We will only be accepting payment electronically.    Our preferred option is Direct Debit.  If you already pay for Oxonian membership by Direct Debit you can choose to use that, otherwise we will send a link to set one up after you register.

Non-members welcome

As with all our club time trials, non-members are very welcome to ride as day members for an additional fee of £2.

In the event that we have too many entries, we will give priority to members of the organising clubs (Oxonian, Mid Oxon, Zero BC, and OCRC) but otherwise allocate places in the order that entries are received.

2021 Open Events

Open events can be entered via the CTT website, accessed via the link in the calendar below.  Entry typically closes 10 days before the event, and you will be allocated a number for the event.

You can import the race calendar to your own diary using the following URL: https://www.oxoniancc.co.uk/race-calendar.ics (learn more)

Date Type Description Dist Links
March
Sun 21
10:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC244 - Brill (cancelled)15
Sun 28
9:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury (cancelled)19
Wed 31
6:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: Bernard, Steve Legge, Phil Strongman
10
April
Wed 7
6:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signs: Oxonian
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Bernard, Hugh Beauchamp, Mike Lloyd
10
Wed 14
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC260 - Chesterton
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: Graham Winstone, James Hunt, Tracy Makin, Richard Young, Ed Hoskin
10
Wed 21
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signs: Zero BC
Timekeepers: Zero BC
Marshals: Stephen Parfitt, Phil Strongman, Ewan (S.H. rbt), Chris Edgington, Mark Tyrrell
10
Sun 25
10:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H36/18 - Charlbury
Signs: David Hanson (Milton Leafield X roads and turn off Burford Road)
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Patrick Smith, Toby Perry (results entry)
Marshals: David Hanson(Milton Leafield X Road), Mark Tyrrell, Phil Strongman, Steve Legge, Jonathan Westwood, Ann (cake duty)
36
Wed 28
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade (cancelled)
Signs: Oxonian
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson ( + 2 needed) Sally Thompson
Marshals: (1 needed) Hugh Beauchamp
10
May
Wed 5
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC260 - Chesterton
Signs: Zero BC
Timekeepers: Zero BC
Marshals: (5 + 2 needed) Pete Saunders, Emma McDermott, Alex Donger, Jonny Garrow, Ian Radburn, Jack Smy, George Jackson
10
Wed 12
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: (3) Alex Donger, Peter Foley, Patrick Smith
10
Wed 19
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signs: Zero BC
Timekeepers: Zero BC
Marshals: (1 + 2) Martin Butler, Hugh Beauchamp, Simon Wareing
10
Wed 26
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: (3) Paul Thornton, Ale� Kozumpl�k, Emma McDermott
10
June
Wed 2
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25)
Signs: Jeff King
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: (3 + 1) Stephen Parfitt (Burford rbt), Adam Colling (Burford rbt), Hugh Beauchamp, Ed Hoskin
25
Sun 6
6:30am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H50/17 - Southmoor
Signing on: Jeff King
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Patrick Smith
Marshals: Bernard Calnan, David Hanson, David Girling, Ian Radburn,Ingrid Anson
50
Wed 9
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney
Signs: Zero BC
Timekeepers: Zero BC, Patrick Smith
Marshals: James Hunt, David Hanson, Colin Fisher
10
Wed 16
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury
Signs: Oxonian, David Hanson Milton Leafield X Roads, left turn off Burford Road
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Jonathan Westwood, David Hanson, Phil Fowler
19
Sun 20
8:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC282 - Henley and back (cancelled)
Marshals: Paul Thornton, M Bowen/Vic Prior turn
38
Wed 23
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: (3) Kevin Pearce, Sally Thompson, Steve Legge
10
Sun 27
7:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H25/17 - Cumnor
Signing on: David Hanson
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Chris Green Number Catching at Finish, Patrick start TK
Marshals: Alex Donger, Jeff King, Bernard Calnan, Hugh Beauchamp, Ben Walker, Chris Green, Kim Picket
25
Wed 30
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC244 - Brill
Signs: Oxonian
Timekeepers: Geoff Booker + 1?
Marshals: Paul Allday (1st junction), Bernard Calnan, Colin Fisher, Phil Fowler, Aimee Jones
15
July
Wed 7
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney
Signs: Paul
Timekeepers: Jerry + Patrick
Marshals: Ben Walker, Hugh Beauchamp
10
Sun 11
8:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signing on: Matt Robson
Signs: Paul Warren
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Patrick Smith, Paul Warren (number catch/results)
Marshals: Chris Green, Mike Lloyd, Sally Thompson
10
Wed 14
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury
Signs: Oxonian
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Stephen Parfitt (Shipton turn), Ann Warren, Alex Donger, David Hanson (Shipton/Leafield cross roads)
19
Wed 21
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: (3) Ales Kozumplik, Colin Fisher,Andy Watt
10
Wed 28
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC244 - Brill (cancelled)
Signs: Zero BC
Timekeepers: Zero BC
Marshals: Tracy Makin, Graham Winstone, Aimee Jones, Kevin Pearce
15
August
Wed 4
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25)
Signs: Oxonian
Timekeepers: Patrick Smith
Marshals: (3) Paul Thornton, Mike Logue, Richard Young
25
Wed 11
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: Graham Winstone, Andy Watt, Dave Ricketts (Toll bridge rbt), Colin Fisher
10
Wed 18
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signs: Zero BC
Timekeepers: Zero BC
Marshals: (1 + 2) David Girling (Lechlade rbt), Patrick (start TK), Hugh Beauchamp
10
Wed 25
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signs: Mid Oxon
Timekeepers: Mid Oxon
Marshals: (3) Peter Foley (fire station rbt), Matt Jarvis, Dave Fitzgibbons
10
Mon 30
9:30am
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: (3 + 1) David Hanson (Milton Leafield X road), Hugh Beauchamp, Alex Donger, James Engledow, Pete McGrane
19
September
Wed 1
6:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signs: Zero BC
Timekeepers: Zero BC, Patrick Smith
Marshals: (1 + 2) Colin Fisher, Neil Johnson
10
Sat 11
11:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
HHC031 - Court Hill HC
Signs: Oxonian
Timekeepers: Oxonian
1
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.