Race Calendar

Oxonian CC organises a full calendar of time trial events, as well as rounds of the Wessex Cyclocross and Oxfordshire Road Race leagues.

Members and non-members are welcome to turn up and ride at any of our club time trial events.  For open time trials, cyclocross and road race events, please enter using the links below.  Events listed as TT league events will score points in our time trial league .

Date Type Description Dist Links
March
Sun 17
10:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC244 - Brill
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
Marshals: Colin Fisher, Paul Thornton, Malcolm Rose
15
Sun 24
9:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury
Marshals: Colin Fisher
19
April
Wed 3
6:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Steve Parfitt (PO), Ben Walker
10
Sun 7
10:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H36/18 - Charlbury
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: David Hanson
36
Wed 10
6:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Andrew Bennet, Ben Walker
10
Sun 14
9:00am
Open Time TrialH36/18 - Charlbury (Road Race League TT event)36
Wed 17
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC140 - Eynsham
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Graham Winstone, Malcolm Rose
10
Wed 24
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC118A - Stadhampton10
May
Wed 1
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade10
Wed 8
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC260 - Chesterton
Marshals: Graham Winstone
10
Wed 15
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
10
Wed 22
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury19
Wed 29
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor10
June
Sun 2
7:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H50/17 - Southmoor
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Patrick Smith
50
Wed 5
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney10
Wed 12
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25)
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
25
Sun 16
8:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
Henley - Henley and back38
Wed 19
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17 - Cumnor10
Wed 26
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney
Marshals: Andrew Bennett
10
Sun 30
8:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H25/17 - Cumnor25
July
Wed 3
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC244 - Brill
Marshals: Graham Winstone
15
Wed 10
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor10
Sun 14
8:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor10
Wed 17
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney10
Wed 24
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25)25
Wed 31
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17 - Cumnor10
August
Wed 7
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney10
Wed 14
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick10
Wed 21
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade10
Wed 28
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick10
September
Sat 7
11:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
HHC0331 - Court Hill HC1
November
Sun 24
9:30am
CyclocrossOxonian CX at Standlake
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.