Race Calendar

Oxonian CC organises a full calendar of time trial events, as well as rounds of the Wessex Cyclocross and Oxfordshire Road Race leagues.

Members and non-members are welcome to turn up and ride at any of our club time trial events.  For open time trials, cyclocross and road race events, please enter using the links below.  Events listed as TT league events will score points in our time trial league .

You can import the race calendar to your own diary using the following URL: https://www.oxoniancc.co.uk/race-calendar.ics (learn more)

Date Type Description Dist Links
March
Sun 17
10:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC244 - Brill
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
Timekeepers: Anna Key, Patrick Smith
Marshals: Colin Fisher, Paul Thornton, Malcolm Rose, Steve Legge
15
Sun 24
9:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
Timekeepers: Anna Key, Patrick Smith
Marshals: Colin Fisher, David Hanson
19
April
Wed 3
6:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signing on: John Warburton
Signs: John Warburton
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, John Warburton
Marshals: Steve Parfitt (PO), Ben Walker, James Hunt
10
Sun 7
10:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H36/18 - Charlbury
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Patrick Smith
Marshals: David Hanson, Anna Key (PO), Ian Radburn
36
Wed 10
6:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signing on: Pete Oliver
Signs: Pete Oliver
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, (FUCT)
Marshals: Andrew Bennet, Ben Walker
10
Sun 14
9:00am
Open Time TrialH36/18 - Charlbury (Road Race League TT event)
Signing on: David Hanson
Signs: David Hanson, Paul Warren
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson John Jenkins
Marshals: Darren Worthington, Chris Jones, Steve Avery (Pusher Off), Stephen Cartell
36
Wed 17
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC140 - Eynsham
Signing on: Malcolm Rose
Signs: Malcolm Rose
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Dave Brooks
Marshals: Malcolm Rose, Chris Green, Simon Drewett
10
Wed 24
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC118A - Stadhampton
Signing on: (oxonian)
Signs: (oxonian)
Timekeepers: Howard Waller, Geoff Booker
Marshals: Emma McDermott, Dennis McSweeney
10
May
Wed 1
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signing on: John Warburton
Signs: John Warburton
Timekeepers: John Warburton
Marshals: Ingrid Anson, Steve Legge (PO)
10
Wed 8
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC260 - Chesterton
Signing on: Pete Oliver
Signs: Pete Oliver
Timekeepers: Howard Waller, Pete Oliver
Marshals: Graham Winstone
10
Wed 15
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signing on: (Oxonian)
Signs: (Oxonian)
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Matt Alder, Emma McDermott, Anna Key
10
Wed 22
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
CC262 - Charlbury
Signing on: Pete Oliver
Signs: Pete Oliver
Timekeepers: Pete Oliver
Marshals: Graham Winstone
19
Wed 29
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signing on: John Warburton
Signs: John Warburton
Timekeepers: John Warburton
Marshals: James Hunt, Emma McDermott
10
June
Sun 2
7:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H50/17 - Southmoor
Signing on: Jeff King
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Patrick Smith, Chris Green
50
Wed 5
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: Pete Oliver
Signs: Pete Oliver
Timekeepers: John Warburton
10
Wed 12
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25)
Signing on: Pete Oliver
Signs: Pete Oliver
Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson
Marshals: Peter Saunders
25
Sun 16
8:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
Henley - Henley and back
Timekeepers: Anna Key
38
Wed 19
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17 - Cumnor
Signing on: (Oxonian)
Signs: (Oxonian)
Timekeepers: (Oxonian)
10
Wed 26
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: John Warburton
Signs: John Warburton
Timekeepers: John Warburton
Marshals: Andrew Bennett
10
Sun 30
8:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H25/17 - Cumnor
Signing on: Matt Robson
25
July
Wed 3
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
HCC244 - Brill
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
Timekeepers: Geoff Booker
Marshals: Graham Winstone, Paul Thornton
15
Wed 10
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor
Signing on: John Warburton
Signs: John Warburton
Timekeepers: John Warburton
Marshals: Paul Thornton, Steve Parfitt (PO)
10
Sun 14
8:00am
Open Time Trial
TT League
H10/17R - Southmoor10
Wed 17
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
10
Wed 24
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25)
Signing on: (Oxonian)
Signs: (Oxonian)
Timekeepers: (Oxonian)
Marshals: Pete Saunders
25
Wed 31
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/17 - Cumnor
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
10
August
Wed 7
7:30pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/181 - Witney
Signing on: John Warburton
Signs: John Warburton
Timekeepers: John Warburton
Marshals: James Hunt
10
Wed 14
7:15pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signing on: (Oxonian)
Signs: (Oxonian)
Timekeepers: (Oxonian)
10
Wed 21
7:00pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade
Signing on: (FUCT)
Signs: (FUCT)
Timekeepers: (FUCT)
10
Wed 28
6:45pm
Club Time Trial
TT League
H10/18 - Hardwick
Signing on: (Mid Oxon)
Signs: (Mid Oxon)
Timekeepers: (Mid Oxon)
10
September
Sat 7
11:00am
Club Time Trial
TT League
HHC0331 - Court Hill HC
Signing on: Paul Warren
Signs: Paul Warren
1
November
Sun 24
9:30am
CyclocrossOxonian CX at Standlake
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.