Race Calendar
Oxonian CC organises a full calendar of time trial events.
Members and non-members are welcome to ride at any of our club time trial events but due to Covid restrictions, pre-entry is required. For open time trials please enter using the links below. Events listed as TT league events will score points in our time trial league .
Club Events
Our time trial calendar is below. All events require pre-entry. Our club events are mostly on Wednesday evenings, and can be entered online. Entries will close at 9pm the night before, or sooner if the event is full.
You will be allocated a number at your first event, and you will keep the same number for the rest of the season.
Payment
Entry costs is £4.50 ( + £2 day membership for non-members) or £1.50 for under 18s. We will only be accepting payment electronically. Our preferred option is Direct Debit. If you already pay for Oxonian membership by Direct Debit you can choose to use that, otherwise we will send a link to set one up after you register.
Non-members welcome
As with all our club time trials, non-members are very welcome to ride as day members for an additional fee of £2.
In the event that we have too many entries, we will give priority to members of the organising clubs (Oxonian, Mid Oxon, Zero BC, and OCRC) but otherwise allocate places in the order that entries are received.
Open Events
Open events can be entered via the CTT website, accessed via the link in the calendar below. Entry typically closes 10 days before the event, and you will be allocated a number for the event.
You can import the race calendar to your own diary using the following URL: https://www.oxoniancc.co.uk/race-calendar.ics (learn more)
Date | Type | Description | Dist | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sun 17 10:00am |
Club Time Trial TT League | HCC244 - Brill Signing on: Paul Warren Signs: Paul Warren Timekeepers: Anna Key, Patrick Smith Marshals: Colin Fisher, Paul Thornton, Malcolm Rose, Steve Legge | 15 | map Results |
Sun 24 9:00am |
Club Time Trial TT League | CC262 - Charlbury Signing on: Paul Warren Signs: Paul Warren Timekeepers: Anna Key, Patrick Smith Marshals: Colin Fisher, David Hanson | 19 | map Results |
April | ||||
Wed 3 6:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/18 - Hardwick Signing on: John Warburton Signs: John Warburton Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, John Warburton Marshals: Steve Parfitt (PO), Ben Walker, James Hunt | 10 | map Results |
Sun 7 10:00am |
Open Time Trial TT League | H36/18 - Charlbury Signing on: Paul Warren Signs: Paul Warren Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Patrick Smith Marshals: David Hanson, Anna Key (PO), Ian Radburn | 36 | map Results |
Wed 10 6:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade Signing on: Pete Oliver Signs: Pete Oliver Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, (FUCT) Marshals: Andrew Bennet, Ben Walker | 10 | map Results |
Sun 14 9:00am |
Open Time Trial | H36/18 - Charlbury (Road Race League TT event) Signing on: David Hanson Signs: David Hanson, Paul Warren Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson John Jenkins Marshals: Darren Worthington, Chris Jones, Steve Avery (Pusher Off), Stephen Cartell | 36 | map Results |
Wed 17 6:45pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | CC140 - Eynsham Signing on: Malcolm Rose Signs: Malcolm Rose Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Dave Brooks Marshals: Malcolm Rose, Chris Green, Simon Drewett | 10 | map Results |
Wed 24 7:00pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | HCC118A - Stadhampton (cancelled) Signing on: (oxonian) Signs: (oxonian) Timekeepers: Howard Waller, Geoff Booker Marshals: Emma McDermott, Dennis McSweeney | 10 | Results |
May | ||||
Wed 1 7:00pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade Signing on: John Warburton Signs: John Warburton Timekeepers: John Warburton, Patrick Smith Marshals: Ingrid Anson, Steve Legge (PO) | 10 | map Results |
Wed 8 7:15pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/18 - Hardwick Signing on: Pete Oliver Signs: Pete Oliver Timekeepers: Howard Waller, Pete Oliver Marshals: Graham Winstone, Mark Tyrell, Mike Lloyd, Matt Robson, Tracy Makin,Phil Fowler | 10 | map Results |
Wed 15 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/18 - Hardwick Signing on: Paul Warren Signs: Paul Warren Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson, Howard Waller Marshals: Matt Alder, Emma McDermott, Alex Donger | 10 | map Results |
Wed 22 7:15pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | CC262 - Charlbury Signing on: Pete Oliver Signs: Pete Oliver Timekeepers: Pete Oliver Marshals: Graham Winstone, Richard Axtell (Shipton/Leafield crossing), Tony Turner | 19 | map Results |
Wed 29 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/17R - Southmoor Signing on: John Warburton Signs: John Warburton Timekeepers: John Warburton, Patrick Smith Marshals: James Hunt, Harriet English, Kevin Caldicott, Ewan Macdonald | 10 | map Results |
June | ||||
Wed 5 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/181 - Witney Signing on: Pete Oliver Signs: Pete Oliver Timekeepers: John Warburton, Patrick Smith Marshals: Mark Tyrell, Martin Butler | 10 | map Results |
Wed 12 7:15pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25) (cancelled) Signing on: Pete Oliver Signs: Pete Oliver Timekeepers: Jerry Tillson Marshals: Ingrid Anson, Steve Parfitt (PO) | 25 | map Results |
Sun 16 8:00am |
Club Time Trial TT League | Henley - Henley and back | 38 | Results |
Wed 19 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/17 - Cumnor Signing on: Anna Woodcock Signs: Anna Woodcock Timekeepers: Anna Woodcock, Howard Waller Marshals: David Hanson, Ingrid Anson, Pete Saunders | 10 | map Results |
Wed 26 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/181 - Witney Signing on: John Warburton Signs: John Warburton Timekeepers: John Warburton, Howard Waller Marshals: Andrew Bennett, Tracy Makin, David Hanson | 10 | map Results |
Sun 30 8:00am |
Open Time Trial TT League | H25/17 - Cumnor Signing on: Matt Robson Timekeepers: Howard Waller, Patrick Smith Marshals: Colin Fisher, David Hanson, Anna Woodcock, Ian Radburn,Bernard (pushing off) | 25 | map Results |
July | ||||
Wed 3 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | HCC244 - Brill (cancelled) Signing on: Paul Warren Signs: Paul Warren Timekeepers: Geoff Booker Marshals: Graham Winstone, Paul Thornton, Tracy Makin, Joe Graystone, Claire Vallance | 15 | map Results |
Wed 10 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/17R - Southmoor Signing on: John Warburton Signs: John Warburton Timekeepers: John Warburton, Howard Waller Marshals: Paul Thornton, Steve Parfitt, (PO) David Hanson, Pete Saunders | 10 | map Results |
Sun 14 8:30am |
Open Time Trial TT League | H10/17R - Southmoor Signing on: Jeff King Signs: Matt Robson Timekeepers: Marion Fountain, Patrick Smith Marshals: David Hanson, Colin Fisher, Tracy Makin, Emma McDermott PO, Tony Turner, Philip Strongman | 10 | map Results |
Wed 17 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/181 - Witney Signing on: (FUCT) Signs: (FUCT) Timekeepers: Howard Waller, Patrick Smith Marshals: Richard Axtell (turn), Malcolm Rose (PO), Phil Fowler | 10 | map Results |
Wed 24 7:00pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | UC96 - Burford/Lechlade (25) Signing on: Matt Robson Signs: Matt Robson Timekeepers: (Oxonian) Marshals: Pete Saunders, Aleš Kozumplík | 25 | map Results |
Wed 31 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/17 - Cumnor Signing on: Anna Woodcock Signs: Anna Woodcock Timekeepers: Howard Waller Marshals: Emma McDermott (PO), Joe Graystone, Anna Woodcock, David Hanson(Tubney Woods roundabout) | 10 | map Results |
August | ||||
Wed 7 7:30pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/181 - Witney Signing on: John Warburton Signs: John Warburton, Howard Waller Timekeepers: John Warburton Marshals: James Hunt, Jeff King | 10 | map Results |
Sun 11 7:00am |
Open Time Trial TT League | H50/17 - Southmoor Signing on: Jeff King Signs: Jeff King Timekeepers: Marion Fountain, Patrick Smith Marshals: Chris Green, David Hanson, Anna Woodcock (PO), Colin Fisher, Harriet English | 50 | Results |
Wed 14 7:15pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/18 - Hardwick Signing on: Patrick Smith Signs: Mat Robson Timekeepers: Patrick Smith, Howard Waller Marshals: Ian Radburn, Steve Legge, Jock McOrist | 10 | map Results |
Wed 21 7:00pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | U95/10 - Burford/Lechlade | 10 | map Results |
Wed 28 6:45pm |
Club Time Trial TT League | H10/18 - Hardwick Signing on: (Mid Oxon) Signs: (Mid Oxon) Timekeepers: Howard Waller Marshals: Bernard Calnan, Kevin Caldicott, Paul Thornton, Richard Axtell (PO) | 10 | map Results |
September | ||||
Sat 7 11:00am |
Club Time Trial TT League | HHC031 - Court Hill HC | 1 | map Results |
November | ||||
Sun 24 9:30am |
Cyclocross | Oxonian CX at Standlake |