Southmoor 50 on Sunday 11 August 2019

PosNameClubTimeDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4
1Dan Blake [history]Oxonian CC1:51:5415   
2Malcolm Rose [history]Oxonian CC1:51:59 14   
3Graham Winstone [history]Oxonian CC1:53:03 13   
4Joe Graystone [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim2:01:01 12   
5Mark Tyrrell [history]Oxonian CC2:06:0311   
6Ian Radburn [history]Oxonian CC2:18:00  15 
MAnna Woodcock [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MChris Green [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MJeff King [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MPatrick Smith [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MColin Fisher [history]Oxonian CC    20
MDavid Hanson [history]Oxonian CC    20
MHarriet English [history]Oxonian CC    20


Tandem

NameClub25 SplitTimeVet Std
R. Elliott (W)/I. GreenstreetNewbury RC/Aerocoach53:021:44:2234:10+


FULL RESULTS

 NameClub25 SplitTimeVet Std 
1Dan BlakeOxonian CC57:511:51:54  
2Malcolm RoseOxonian CC56:271:51:5925:50+ 
3Graham WinstoneOxonian CC57:251:53:0325:11:+ 
4John FranklinTwickenham CC58:351:54:39  
5Philip IshamBaines Racing59:111:54:54  
6Jonathan PetersTeam Milton Keynes1:01:572:00:24  
7Simon BullBanbury Star Cyclists' Club59:292:00:2716:32+ 
8Benedict HeaneyTeam Cherwell1:01:332:00:53 inc. 0:45 late start
9Joe GraystoneCowley Road Condors CC1:01:442:01:0116:23+ 
10Jon HeaneyWyndyMilla1:02:282:04:30  
11Stuart QuickBanbury Star Cyclists' Club1:02:132:04:4012:19+ 
12Mark GlendinningCowley Road Condors CC1:02:402:05:0312:46+ 
13Tim SeddonG.S. Henley1:02:532:05:3713:50+ 
14Mark TyrrellOxonian CC1:05:302:06:039:04+ 
15Anthony AtkinDidcot Phoenix CC1:04:272:06:50  
16Frankie Snare (W)Mickey Cranks Cycling Club1:04:182:07:18  
17Mike KirbyBanbury Star Cyclists' Club1:04:402:08:0015:57+ 
18Paul DemicoliDidcot Phoenix CC1:05:512:08:0812:58+ 
19Emily Mcloughlin (W)Didcot Phoenix CC1:05:052:08:35  
20Glen KnightNewbury RC1:02:472:09:366:00+ 
21Annie Heaney (W)Team Cherwell1:05:542:10:06  
22Gary SmithSwindon Wheelers1:06:392:10:318:32+ 
23Marcus GaskellBanbury Star Cyclists' Club1:07:052:11:347:53+inc. 2:00 late start
24Alys Mathew (W)Clapham Chasers1:09:152:17:119:54+ 
25Peter DaviesBrighton Mitre CC1:08:192:17:247:40+ 
26Ian RadburnOxonian CC1:09:552:18:002:16+ 
27Denise Shepherd (W)Team Bottrill1:10:212:19:459:20+ 
28Edward JamesVTTA (London & Home Counties)1:13:152:29:3810:11- 
29Peter WeaverNew Forest CC1:15:402:31:021:54+ 
30Gillian Morgan (W)Westerley Cycling Club1:16:422:31:573:49+ 
31David SteelHereford & Dist Whs CC1:17:562:36:053:09- 
32Louise Smith (W)Gloucester City Cycling Club1:18:332:37:2910:24- 


Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.