Charlbury 36 on Sunday 07 April 2019

PosNameClubTimeDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4
1Tony Turner [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim1:33:5115   
2David Holland [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim1:35:3914   
3Paul Warren [history]Oxonian CC1:36:4513   
4Matthew Robson [history]Oxonian CC1:39:0112   
5Paul Renshaw [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim1:39:02   15 
6David Reddy [history]Oxonian CC1:40:43 15  
7Mark Tyrrell [history]Oxonian CC1:41:1711   
8Pete Oliver [history]Fairly United CT1:45:1410   
9Martin Butler [history]Oxonian CC1:45:22 14  
10Paul Allday [history]Fairly United CT1:47:24 13  
11Jose-Maria Lopez [history]Oxonian CC1:53:11    
12Steve Legge [history]Oxonian CC2:00:13 12  
13Tracy Makin [history]Oxonian CC2:00:34  14 
14Sally Thompson [history]Oxonian CC2:08:22    
15Geoff Booker [history]Oxonian CC2:09:14   15
16Jeff King [history]Oxonian CC2:09:45   13 
17Hannah Banfield [history]Oxonian CC2:10:42    14
18Peter Whitfield [history]Oxonian CC2:10:46   13
19Harriet English [history]Oxonian CC2:10:54   12
20Rob Schofield [history]Oxonian CC2:17:00    
MAnna Woodcock [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MIan Radburn [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MPatrick Smith [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MDavid Hanson [history]Oxonian CC    20


Full Results - Women

PosNameClubTime
1Rose McgovernCowley Road Condors CC1:56:39
2Helena CokerRoyal Leamington Spa Cycling Club1:59:54
3Tracy MakinOxonian CC2:00:34
4Sally ThompsonOxonian CC2:08:22
5Hannah BanfieldOxonian CC2:10:42
6Harriet EnglishOxonian CC2:10:54
7Becci CurtisCowley Road Condors CC2:11:36
8Cheryl ReidCowley Road Condors CC2:22:16


Full Results - Men

PosNameClubTime
1Richard GildeaDidcot Phoenix CC1:24:54
2Henry LatimerDidcot Phoenix CC1:25:22
3Robert WestAeroCoach1:26:31
4Alex BradleyCowley Road Condors CC1:27:52
5Ryan DaviesAS Test Team1:28:01
6Anthony TurnerMickey Cranks Cycling Club1:33:51
7Philip IshamBaines Racing1:34:01
8David HollandCowley Road Condors CC1:35:39
9Paul WarrenOxonian CC1:36:45
10Pierre ScraseBicester Millennium CC1:38:18
11Oliver BamfordTeam Bottrill1:38:46
13Paul RenshawVector Cycling Race Team 1:39:02
12Matthew RobsonOxonian CC1:39:01
14Greg SimmondsAbingdon Race Team1:39:26
15David ReddyOxonian CC1:40:43
16Mark TyrrellOxonian CC1:41:17
17Anthony AtkinDidcot Phoenix CC1:41:24
18James SchofieldCowley Road Condors CC1:41:44
19Stephen ClarkBicester Millennium CC1:42:07
20James EngledowMickey Cranks Cycling Club1:42:36
21Richard HowesCoventry Road Club1:42:53
22Andrew HarbourneCowley Road Condors CC1:43:08
23Tim MaundrellDidcot Phoenix CC1:44:25
24Peter OliverFairly United Cycling Team1:45:14
25Martin ButlerOxonian CC1:45:22
26Paul AlldayFairly United Cycling Team1:47:24
27Harry CookMickey Cranks Cycling Club1:47:30
28Mike KirbyBanbury Star Cyclists' Club1:49:13
29Iain CrudenMickey Cranks Cycling Club1:50:20
30Jose Maria LopezOxonian CC1:53:11
31Dan ThisdellTandem Club1:53:15
32Tim FowlerPSSA Cycling Club1:53:39
33Dave JohnsonVC 101:54:50
34Paul IlottCowley Road Condors CC1:56:23
35Stephen LeggeOxonian CC2:00:13
36Geoff BookerOxonian CC2:09:14
37Sam Wootton Banbury Star Cyclists' Club2:09:19
38Jeff KingOxonian CC2:09:45
39Peter WhitfieldOxonian CC2:10:46
40Rob SchofieldOxonian CC2:17:00
 Barry EelesNorth Hampshire RCDNS - apol
 Brendan SchofieldCowley Road Condors CCDNS - apol
 Daniel RyanNorth Road CCDNS
 Edmond DixonShutt Ridley RTDNS
 Gope WalkerHigh Wycombe CCDNS - apol
 Harri JamesDidcot Phoenix CCDNF
 James IllmanCowley Road Condors CCDNS
 Leigh BlackfordVector Cycling Race Team DNS - apol
 Sophie OchmannCowley Road Condors CCDNS
 Stefan HurstCharlotteville Cycling ClubDNS
 Tom BoltonCowley Road Condors CCDNS


Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.