H50/17 - Southmoor 50 on Sunday 05 August 2018
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Rose [history] | Oxonian CC | 1:54:10 | 15 | |||
2 | Matthew Robson [history] | Oxonian CC | 1:56:32 | 14 | |||
3 | Andrew Pollard [history] | Oxonian 2nd Claim | 1:59:15 | 13 | |||
4 | Ewan Macdonald [history] | Oxonian CC | 2:03:26 | 12 | |||
5 | Joe Graystone [history] | Oxonian 2nd Claim | 2:06:43 | 15 | |||
6 | Pete Saunders [history] | Oxonian CC | 2:14:50 | 15 | |||
7 | Philip Fowler [history] | Oxonian CC | 2:15:06 | 11 | |||
8 | James Hunt [history] | Oxonian CC | 2:17:16 | 14 | |||
9 | Emma McDermott [history] | Oxonian CC | 2:21:53 | 14 | |||
10 | Steve Legge [history] | Oxonian CC | 2:22:11 | 13 | |||
M | Chris Green [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Patrick Smith [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Paul Thornton [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Tony Turner [history] | Oxonian 2nd Claim | 20 | ||||
M | Colin Fisher [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Jeff King [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | ||||
M | Paul Allday [history] | Fairly United CT | 20 | ||||
M | David Hanson [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 |
FULL RESULTS
Name | Club | 25.1 Split | 50m | Vet Std | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cartwright | Newbury RC | 51:26 | 1 42:04 | |
2 | Oliver Mytton | Verulam CC | 55:34 | 1 48:26 | |
3 | Ryan Davies | AS Test Team | 55:10 | 1 48:33 | |
4 | Greg Woodford | Reading CC | 56:24 | 1 50:14 | 33.07+ |
5 | Phil Brush | Winchcombe Cycling Club | 56:37 | 1 51:15 | |
6 | Simon Healey | Andover Wheelers | 57:11 | 1 53:26 | 24.52+ |
7 | Daniel Ryan | North Road CC | 58:13 | 1 54:03 | |
8 | Malcolm Rose | Oxonian CC | 56:59 | 1 54:10 | 23.42+ |
9 | Tristan Davenne | Newbury RC | 57:26 | 1 54:24 | 22.35+ |
10 | Eddie Rolls | Oxford University CC | 58:20 | 1 54:29 | |
11 | Matt Fisher | Race Hub | 58:00 | 1 55:31 | 21.55+ |
12 | William Girling | Spokes BPC Racing | 58:22 | 1 55:42 | |
13 | Matthew Robson | Oxonian CC | 59:13 | 1 56:32 | 23.02+ |
14 | John Dowling | Hemel Hempstead CC | 58:49 | 1 57:21 | 28.22+ |
15 | Graham Giggs | Bath Road Club | 59:48 | 1 59:01 | |
16 | James Schofield | Cowley Road Condors CC | 1 00:33 | 1 59:10 | |
17 | Nic Stevenson | Westerley Cycling Club | 59:11 | 1 59:11 | |
18 | Andrew Pollard | Cowley Road Condors CC | 1 00:42 | 1 59:15 | |
19 | Jeff Roberts | High Wycombe CC | 1 02:09 | 1 59:48 | 21.33+ |
20 | Ian Lindsay | Gloucester City CC | 1 00:54 | 1 59:52 | 18.00+ |
21 | Chris Ford | High Wycombe CC | 1 01:46 | 2 01:36 | 20.43+ |
22 | Andrew Halliday | Westerley Cycling Club | 1 01:14 | 2 02:09 | 16.09+ |
23 | Peter Cottington | Bath Cycling Club | 1 01:47 | 2 02:31 | 20.18+ |
24 | Ewan Macdonald | Oxonian CC | 1 02:37 | 2 03:26 | |
25 | Jack Hambleton | Clapham Chasers | 1 04:17 | 2 05:04 | |
26 | Barry Eeles | North Hampshire RC | 1 02:45 | 2 05:05 | 15.22+ |
27 | Christina Murray (W) | Army Cycling Union | 1 03:43 | 2 05:16 | 21.36+ |
28 | Joseph Graystone | Cowley Road Condors CC | 1 03:33 | 2 06:43 | 10.43+ |
29 | Neil Morris | Didcot Phoenix CC | 1 04:17 | 2 06:55 | 12.39+ |
30 | Stuart Quick | Banbury Star CC | 1 02:42 | 2 08:41 | 8.18+ |
31 | Mike Kirby | Banbury Star CC | 1 05:52 | 2 11:15 | 13.14+ |
32 | Peter Saunders | Oxonian CC | 1 06:35 | 2 14:50 | 6.31+ |
33 | Geoffrey Hewett | Banbury Star CC | 1 09:11 | 2 15:12 | 13.26+ |
34 | Philip Fowler | Oxonian CC | 1 06:29 | 2 15:16 | 1.16+ |
35 | James Hunt | Oxonian CC | 1 07:59 | 2 17:16 | 1.12- |
36 | Peter Davies | Brighton Mitre CC | 1 08:54 | 2 20:41 | 5.02+ |
37 | Emma Mcdermott (W) | Oxonian CC | 1 09:26 | 2 21:53 | 4.27+ |
38 | Stephen Legge | Oxonian CC | 1 10:43 | 2 22:11 | 1.17- |
39 | Brian Jones | Horsham Cycling | 1 11:43 | 2 22:44 | 7.38+ |
40 | Danielle Edmunds (W) | Oxford University CC | 1 11:28 | 2 22:49 | |
41 | Gillian Morgan (W) | Westerley Cycling Club | 1 12:37 | 2 23:16 | 12.13+ |
42 | Nicol Patterson-lett (W) | Worthing Excelsior CC | 1 15:16 | 2 27:30 | 1.49+ |
43 | Sam Wootton | Banbury Star CC | 1 16:50 | 2 31:06 | |
44 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley | 1 17:24 | 2 37:50 | 9.59- |
45 | John Pinfold | Cheltenham & County CC | 1 18:35 | 2 37:56 | 8.27- |
Oliver Wright | Banbury Star CC | D.N.F. | D.N.F. | ||
Martin Arundel | Verulam CC | D.N.F. | D.N.F. | ||
Clive Patterson-lett | Worthing Excelsior CC | D.N.F. | D.N.F. | ||
Peter Harrison | AS Test Team | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Dave Johnson | Bicester Millennium CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Kate Bradley (W) | Born to Bike - Bridgtown | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
David Wright | Cotswold Veldrijden | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
David Holland | Cowley Road Condors CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Harri James | Didcot Phoenix CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Oliver Dammone | Gloucester City CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Nigel Brown | Newbury RC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Oliver Bamford | Onyx RT | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Matthew Ridley | Oxford University CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Andrs No | Oxford University CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Stephen Parfitt | Oxonian CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Andrew Ingpen | Reading CC | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Darren Greene | Team Trident | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Steph Mottram (W) | Torelli-Beastwear-Brothe | D.N.S. | D.N.S. | ||
Jon Fairclough | Woking Cycle Club | D.N.S. | D.N.S. |