Cumnor Open 25 on Sunday 24 September 2017
Pos | Name | Club | Time | RB | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Rose [history] | Oxonian 2nd Claim | 55:23 | 15 | ||||
2 | James Hunt [history] | Oxonian CC | 1:05:29 | 14 | ||||
3 | Tracy Makin [history] | Oxonian CC | 1:09:35 | 15 | ||||
M | David Hanson [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | |||||
M | Matthew Robson [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 | |||||
M | Jeff King [history] | Oxonian CC | 20 |
FULL RESULT
Name | Club | Time | VTTA STD | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cartwright | Newbury RC | 49:10 | ||
2 | Jonathan Wears | SSLL Racing Team | 51:02 | ||
3 | Ryan Davies | AS Test Team | 51:50 | ||
4 | Chris Boddy | Didcot Phoenix CC | 52:58 | ||
5 | Malcolm Rose | Oxonian CC | 55:23 | 11:28+ | |
6 | Pierre Scrase | Baines Racing | 57:04 | ||
7 | Peter Garnett | Swindon Road Club | 57:05 | 10:33+ | |
8 | Steve Mead | Didcot Phoenix CC | 57:22 | 10:52+ | |
9 | Stuart Stow | Twickenham CC | 57:43 | 10:43+ | |
10 | Steph Mottram | (W) | Cliff Pratt Racing | 58:22 | |
11 | Glenn Longland | Antelope Racing Team | 58:27 | 12:30+ | |
12 | Bryn Davies | Oxford University CC | 58:33 | ||
13 | Mark Boyles | Banbury Star CC | 59:38 | 6:48+ | |
14 | Anthony Atkin | Didcot Phoenix CC | 01:00:11 | ||
15 | Ewan Macdonald | Oxonian CC | 01:00:25 | ||
16 | Darren Drysdale | Oxonian CC | 01:00:48 | 5:42+ | |
17 | Chris Broad-Drake | Swindon Road Club | 01:01:23 | 8:58+ | |
18 | Philip Fowler | Oxonian CC | 01:01:43 | 4:30+ | |
19 | Andrew Pollard | Cowley Road Condors | 01:02:06 | ||
20 | Simon Drewett | Fairly United CT | 01:02:07 | 5:55+ | |
21 | Daniel Homer | London Phoenix CC | 01:02:58 | 4:28+ | |
22 | Kate Bradley | (W) | Mickey Cranks CC | 01:05:18 | 5:56+ |
23 | James Hunt | Oxonian CC | 01:05:29 | 0:44+ | |
24 | Peter Saunders | Oxonian CC | 01:05:44 | 2:42+ | |
25 | Kym McConnell | Oxonian CC | 01:06:06 | 1:44+ | |
26 | Michael Hicks | Banbury Star CC | 01:06:09 | 1:17+ | |
27 | David Guy | OV Cycling Club | 01:07:56 | 7:13+ | |
28 | Dan Thisdell | Tandem Club | 01:08:03 | 1:02+ | |
29 | Tracy Makin | (W) | Oxonian CC | 01:09:35 | 3:27+ |
30 | Edward James | VTTA (London & HC | 01:09:43 | 02:05- | |
31 | Simon Davis | Midlands VTTA | 01:09:59 | 03:59- | |
32 | Michael Murkin | Swindon Road Club | 01:11:19 | 3:17+ | |
33 | John Pinfold | Cheltenham & County | 01:15:14 | 03:16- | |
34 | Nicolas Schiettecatte | Middlesex RC | 01:15:16 | 07:38- | |
35 | Michael Fountain | Didcot Phoenix CC | 01:23:12 | 05:31- | |
36 | Jo Duckles | (W) | Oxford Tri Club | 01:35:49 | 24:06- |
Felix Wilkinson | Veloton | D.N.S | |||
Thomas Carding | NLTCBMBC | D.N.S | |||
John Beer | Kingston Phoenix RC | D.N.S | |||
Deborah Davidson | (W) | Mickey Cranks CC | D.N.S | ||
Anna Woodcock | Oxonian CC | D.N.S | |||
Ben Brandon | Team Bottrill | D.N.S | |||
Jonathan Whitear | Oxford City RC | D.N.S | |||
David Hanson | Oxonian CC | D.N.S | |||
Adam Cotterel | Addiscombe CC | D.N.S | |||
Duncan Emery | Twickenham CC | D.N.S | |||
Stephen Warwick | Didcot Phoenix CC | D.N.S | |||
Stephen Morrell | Echelon Cycling | D.N.S | |||
David Wright | Cotswold Veldrijden | D.N.S | |||
Andrew Pickett | Mickey Cranks CC | D.N.S | |||
Graham Morrison | Newbury RC | D.N.S | |||
Matt Kerin | Oxford University CC | D.N.S | |||
Murray Kirton | A5 Rangers CC | D.N.S | |||
Ian Radburn | Oxonian CC | D.N.S | |||
Henrik Persson | Kingston Wheelers CC | D.N.S | |||
Simon Smith | Shutt Velo Rapide | D.N.S | |||
Philip Burgin | Newbury RC | D.N.S | |||
Carl Adams | Team Bottrill | D.N.S | |||
Stephen Legge | Oxonian CC | D.N.S | |||
Dan Blake | Oxonian CC | D.N.S | |||
Tony Ball | Team Swift | D.N.S | |||
Matthew Cove | Charlotteville CC | D.N.S |