Cumnor 25 on Sunday 30 June 2019

PosNameClubTimeDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4
1Matt Alder [history]Fairly United CT51:26 15   
2David Holland [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim53:4514   
3Tony Turner [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim53:4813   
4Malcolm Rose [history]Oxonian CC54:03 12   
5Dan Blake [history]Oxonian CC54:1211   
6Joe Graystone [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim58:23 10   
7Matthew Robson [history]Oxonian CC58:33 9   
8Andrew Pollard [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim58:388   
9Ewan Macdonald [history]Oxonian CC59:407   
10Paul Renshaw [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim1:00:27  15 
11Matt Rowley [history]Oxonian CC1:01:146   
12Aimee Jones [history]Oxonian 2nd Claim1:02:48 15  
13Steve Legge [history]Oxonian CC1:09:01 14  
14Emma McDermott [history]Oxonian CC1:09:41  14 
15Jeff King [history]Oxonian CC1:12:17   13 
MColin Fisher [history]Oxonian CC    20
MAnna Woodcock [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MHoward Waller [history]OCRC 2nd Claim  20  
MDavid Hanson [history]Oxonian CC    20
MIan Radburn [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MPatrick Smith [history]Oxonian CC   20 
MBernard Calnan [history]Oxonian CC   20 


Full Results

NameClubTimeVet Std
Matthew AlderFairly United Cycling Team 51:26 14:34+
David HollandCowley Road Condors CC 53:45 
Anthony TurnerMickey Cranks Cycling Club 53:48 13:52+
Robin ShortPerformance Cycles CC 53:57 12:43+
Malcolm RoseOxonian CC 54:03 13:13+
Dan BlakeOxonian CC 54:12 
Michael ParkerTMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:35 12:16+
Simon BullBanbury Star CC 56:55 9:57+
Daniel HomerLondon Phoenix CC 57:00 10:51+
Mark WoolfordTeam Swindon Cycles 57:02 11:36+
Joe GraystoneCowley Road Condors CC 58:23 8:42+
Matthew RobsonOxonian CC 58:33 9:30+
Peter LloydN+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 58:36 7:38+
Andrew PollardCowley Road Condors CC 58:38 
James SchofieldCowley Road Condors CC 58:40 
Ewan MacdonaldOxonian CC 59:40 
Stuart QuickBanbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:59 6:53+
Richard ColemanStourbridge Velo01:00:16 11:28+
Paul RenshawVector Cycling Race Team01:00:27 6:13+
Ed DupeeDidcot Phoenix CC01:00:59 
Matthew RowleyOxonian CC01:01:14 7:01+
Glen KnightNewbury RC01:01:35 4:39+
Mike KirbyBanbury Star Cyclists' Club01:01:56 8:18+
Helen Roby (W)Spirit Bikes CC01:01:57 12:20+
Martin ArundelVerulam CC01:02:17 6:34+
Linda Dewhurst (W)Team Milton Keynes01:02:23 13:54+
Chris AitkenThames Valley Triathletes01:02:23 3:37+
Aimee Jones (W)Cowley Road Condors CC01:02:48 
Jo Wilkie (W)Ride 24/701:03:25 8:25+
Steven BuckleyRide 24/701:04:02 8:03+
Frankie Snare (W)Mickey Cranks Cycling Club01:04:32 
Jonathan DaviesStourbridge Velo01:06:53 3:54+
Hans NilssonLondon Phoenix CC01:07:42 3:23+
Edward JamesVTTA (London & Home Counties01:07:52 0:11+
Richard KennyPerformance Cycles CC01:08:46 1:18-
Peter DaviesBrighton Mitre CC01:09:00 1:47+
Stephen LeggeOxonian CC01:09:01 0:23-
Dave WilsonSt Neots CC01:09:02 
Emma Mcdermott (W)Oxonian CC01:09:41 2:09+
Michael MurkinSwindon Road Club01:10:14 4:58+
Gillian Morgan (W)Westerley Cycling Club01:11:09 4:35+
Jeff KingOxonian CC01:12:17 0:33-
Helen French (W)Banbury Star Cyclists' Club01:13:04 1:13+
Charlotte Fisher (W)Swindon Wheelers01:17:31 4:45-
John HowellsCorinium Cycle Club01:20:18 2:36-


Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.